Eglath Pro is a true all-rounder road bike for those riders who have a thirst for adventure, even if it’s not the most exciting aero road frame like Falath and a tradition climbing frame like Vanyar, but Eglath Pro blend of classic compact looks, aero-optimized features and comfort will make it the right match for some riders, the specifically engineered frame balance aerodynamics with weight to create a fast, all-rounder road bike suitable for all terrain.。
Unquestionably, Elves team make products safety a priority, safe enough and perfect products can let us rise above the competitor and go farther, Eglath Pro frame comes with 5 years global warranty too, its main carbon fiber is Toray T800, and we use of some T1000 carbon fiber in the head tube and bottom bracket to increase the overall stiffness. its geometry design is similar with most of all-rounder bike, like Scott Foil and Wilier Filante SLR, balanced road geometry, more stable handling, more smooth riding, powerful disc brakes, and up to 28mm tires clearance put you in control, even on rough roads. Eglath Pro combined with Elves OROME Aeropro handlebar allows you to hide all the cables completely internally through the bar and headset into the frame, and Eglath Pro comes with HPS03 headset spacers adapter for traditional bar and other brand combo cockpit, no matter how, you can get a fully concealed cable routing system.
Elves has always been synonymous with fabulous frame finishes,and the trend will continue on Eglath Pro frame, Eglath Pro will be available in eight colors! All of them look great and beautiful! Elves products has been sold all over the world, we have to prepare more fun colorway for different customers. Want more colorway options? Elves can offer custom paint service for our riders. Additionally, the all-black colorway is always the lightest one and it shaved about 110g over another colorway.
Eglath Pro frame will provide you with a superior riding experience on your long days out! It will expand your idea of road riding and unlock new possibilities!

Frame sizeXS-44S-47M-50L-53XL-56
ST(mm)403433463493523
TT(mm)504517.5536550.8568
Reach(mm)372.5376.5381385391
Stack(mm)512530549.8569588.6
RC(mm)408408408408408
FC(mm)569576.9585.4591600.5
CA(°)75.675.174.2573.7573.25
HA(°)71.757272.2572.7573
BB(mm)7573737171
HT(mm)110.6130150170190

FRAME:FULL-CARBON(TOARY T800+T1000 CABON FIBER)
FRAME TYPE:All-ROUNDER FRAME
SEAT CLAMP:INTEGRATED
WEIGHT: 1060g(SIZE 50,BLACK COLOR)
HEADSET:1-1/2” LOWER,1-1/2” UPPER
BRAKE MOUNT: FLAT MOUNT
BOTTOM BRACKET:BB86 PRESS FIT
ELECTRIC DRIVETRAIN:DI2&E-TAP COMPATIBLE
EPS MOLDING TECHNOLOGY
FULL INTEGRATED CABLE ROUTING SYSTEM
AXLE DIMENSION: 12 X 142 mm THRU-AXLE
MAX TYRE SIZE:700CX28C

LENGTH:350mm
WEIGHT:250g
SINGLE BOLT PIVOT PRECISE ADJUSTMENT
DIAMETER: ELVES TAPERED
SEATPOST:FULL-CARBON
SADDLE CLAMP: 7x7mm SADDLE RAIL CLAMP
(7X9mm CLAMP FOR CARBON RAIL INCLUDED)
SLIDING MOUNT FOR RAIL

XS(44)/S(47)/M(50)/L(53)/XL(56)

FORK:FULL-CARBON DISC FORK
WEIGHT:400g
OFFSET:45mm
BRAKE MOUNT: FLAT MOUNT
STEER TUBE LENGTH:300mm
AXLE DIMENSION: 12 X 100 mm THRU-AXLE

CHAMELEON(Brown&Lichen Green)&CHAMELEON(Black-Red)
Blazing orange&CHAMELEON(Black-Red)
CHAMELEON (Forest Green)&Ceramic White
Dawn Pink&Gentle Violet
3D Magic&Silver
White&Pink
LEMON YELLOW&CHAMELEON(Brown-Lichen Green)
MATTE BLACK&GLOSSY BLACK

BB86. CERAMIC BEARINGS BB
ELVES HEADSET
HPS03 INTEGRATED HANDLEBAR SPACERS ADAPTER
REAR DERAILLEUR HANGER

BOTH EN 14766 AND ISO 4210-6:2014