Undoubtedly, Falath frame is one of the best-selling frames in Elves family, not only the perfect Aero form, but one that also has a higher stiffness and a balanced geometry. Our engineer built the Falath frame use of T800 carbon fiber and T1000 carbon fiber in some important areas like the head tube and bottom bracket to increase the overall stiffness, and the scientific layup schedules ensure every tube and every trailing edge have perfect lightweight and stiff; Falath is selected by some international teams so we can get many professional rider suggestions constantly and enabled us to implement a performance road geometry and a perfect control! The integrated seat clamp, integrated cabling and superior Direct Mount brakes design, we think Falath must be the best collections to you.

Frame sizeS-46M-49L-52XL-542XL-563XL-59
Seat Tube(mm)460480500520540560
Top Tube(mm)502514529535545559
Reach(mm)367.8369.1377.2380.8382388.8
Stack(mm)500.6523.2530.6536.6556.9576.1
RC(mm)410410410410410410
FC(mm)568.3572.7578.36579.5580.3595
CA74.575757573.573.5
HA7171.57272.57373
BB(mm)696969696969
HT(mm)100123129137153173

FRAME:FULL-CARBON(TORAY T800 + T1000 CABON FIBER)
GEOMETRY:PRO
SEAT CLAMP:INTEGRATED
WEIGHT: 1080g(SIZE 46)
HEADSET:1-1/2”(8mm RED) LOWER,1-1/2” (7mm BLK)UPPER
BRAKE:DIRECT MOUNT TYPE
BOTTOM BRACKET:BB86
ELECTRIC DRIVETRAIN:DI2&E-TAP COMPATIBLE
EPS MOULDING TECHNOLOGY
INTEGRATED CABLE ROUTING

ELVES SP06 SEATPOST
LENGTH:350mm
WEIGHT:200g
SINGLE BOLT PIVOT PRECISE ADJUSTMENT
SEATPOST:FULL-CARBON

S(46) M(49) L(52) XL(54) 2XL(56)3XL(59)

ELVES FALATH
FORK:FULL-CARBON FORK
WEIGHT:380g
OFFSET:45mm
BRAKE:DIRECT MOUNT TYPE
STEER TUBE LENGTH:300mm

CHAMELEON(Forest Green)&3D MAGIC
CHAMELEON(Reddish Brown&Lichen Green)&3D MAGIC
GLOSSY BLACK&MATTE SILVER&MATTE BLACK
ROSE RED&MATTE WHITE&MATTE SILVER
GLOSSY WHITE&MATTE RED&MATTE BLACK
PAINT CUSTOMIZABLE

BB86,CERAMIC BEARINGS BB
ELVES HEADSET
REAR DERAILLEUR HANGER X2

BOTH EN 14766 AND ISO 4210-6:2014