Undoubtedly, Falath frame is one of the best-selling frames in Elves family, not only the perfect Aero form, but one that also has a higher stiffness and a balanced geometry. Our engineer built the Falath frame use of T800 carbon fiber and T1000 carbon fiber in some important areas like the head tube and bottom bracket to increase the overall stiffness, and the scientific layup schedules ensure every tube and every trailing edge have perfect lightweight and stiff; Falath is selected by some international teams so we can get many professional rider suggestions constantly and enabled us to implement a performance road geometry and a perfect control! The integrated seat clamp, integrated cabling and superior Direct Mount brakes design, we think Falath must be the best collections to you.

Frame sizeXS-44S-46M-49L-52XL-542XL-563XL-59
Seat Tube(mm)440459480500520540560
Top Tube(mm)495.4508515525535545560
Reach(mm)359373373382384385395
Stack(mm)491503511517524543558
RC(mm)405405405405405405405
FC(mm)572.7573572.7578.6579.5580.3595
CA74.57574.574.57473.573.5
HA69.17171.57272.57373
BB(mm)69696969696969
HT(mm)98105130135140160180

ELVES FALATH 1.0FM
FRAME:FULL-CARBON(TOARY T800 + T1000 CABON FIBER)
GEOMETRY:PRO
SEAT CLAMP:INTEGRATED
WEIGHT: 1160g(SIZE 46)
HEADSET:1-1/2” LOWER,1-1/8” UPPER
BRAKE:DIRECT MOUNT TYPE
BOTTOM BRACKET:BB86
ELECTRIC DRIVETRAIN:DI2&E-TAP COMPATIBLE
EPS MOLDING TECHNOLOGY
INTEGRATED CABLE ROUTING

ELVES SP04 SEATPOST
LENGTH:400mm
WEIGHT:258g
SINGLE BOLT PIVOT PRECISE ADJUSTMENT
SEATPOST:FULL-CARBON

XS(44)S(46) M(49) L(52) XL(54) 2XL(56)3XL(59)

ELVES FALATH
FORK:FULL-CARBON FORK
WEIGHT:398g
OFFSET:45mm
BRAKE:DIRECT MOUNT TYPE
STEER TUBE LENGTH:300mm

CHAMELEON(Forest Green)&3D MAGIC
CHAMELEON(Lake Blue)&MATTE SILVER
MATTE RED&MATTE BLK
MATTE PINK&MATTE BLK
GLOSSY SILVER&MATTE BLK
PAINT CUSTOMIZABLE

BB86,CERAMIC BEARINGS BB
ELVES HEADSET
REAR DERAILLEUR HANGER X2

BOTH EN 14766 AND ISO 4210-6:2014