Vanyar is the lightest frame that we’ve ever made; it is born to race and is a real pro-level race-bike! One Piece Molding (OPM) technology and strategic use of T1000 Toray® carbon fiber ensures Vanyar lighter, higher stiffness and offering the ideal blend of light overall weight and targeted stiffness! So it is the most expensive road frame in Elves family, Vanyar is created by our highest quality carbon fiber and passed by rigorously tested, Actually, Vanyar professional geometry design is unsuited for a beginner, A pro-level race bike

Frame sizeS-46M-48L-50XL-522XL-543XL-56
Seat Tube(mm)460480500520540560
Top Tube(mm)506512.6521.8535.1547.7563.1
Reach(mm)374.5378.7385385.4387.5393.1
Stack(mm)490499.5501.1521.8540.9561.8
RC(mm)405405405405405405
FC(mm)563570575.1575.1582.9591
CA7575757473.573.25
HA727272.5737373.5
BB(mm)696969696969
HT(mm)90100100120140160

ELVES VANYAR DISC
FULL-CARBON(TOARY T800 & T1000 CABON FIBER)
GEOMETRY:PRO
SEAT CLAMP:INTEGRATED
WEIGHT: 850g(SIZE 46,WITHOUT METAL PARTS)
HEADSET:1-1/2” LOWER,1-1/8” UPPER
BRAKE MOUNT:FLAT MOUNT
BOTTOM BRACKET:PRESS FIT BB86
ELECTRIC DRIVETRAIN:DI2&E-TAP COMPATIBLE
OPM(ONE PIECE MOLDING) TECHNOLOGY
INTEGRATED CABLE ROUTING
AXLE DIMENSION:12X142mm

ELVES SP02 SEATPOST
LENGTH:350mm
WEIGHT:165g
TWO BOLT PIVOT PRECISE ADJUSTMENT
DIAMETER: 27.2mm
OFFSET:0mm AND 25mm SEATPOST AVAILABLE
SEATPOST:FULL-CARBON

S(46) M(48) L(50) XL(52) 2XL(54)3XL(56)

ELVES VANYAR DISC
FORK:FULL-CARBON FORK
WEIGHT:400g
OFFSET:45mm
BRAKE MOUNT:FLAT MOUNT
STEER TUBE LENGTH:300mm
AXLE DIMENSION:12X100mm

GLOSSY BLACK/MATTE BLACK
ROCK GRAY/SILVER
CHAMELEON(Reddish Brown&Lichen Green/White)
CHAMELEON(Jewelry Blue/White)
CHAMELEON(Forest Green/White)
PAINT CUSTOMIZABLE

BB86,CERAMIC BEARINGS BB
ELVES HEADSET
REAR DERAILLEUR HANGER X2
THRU AXLE 12X100mm&12X142mm(THREAD:M12X1.0)

BOTH EN 14766 AND ISO 4210-6:2014